Greg Welch

Greg Welch (OAM) – 1990

1990 World Olympic Distance, 1993 World Duathlon
1994 Hawaii Ironman, 1996 World Long Course
TA Hall of Fame, ITU Hall of Fame

Bob Telfer

Bob Telfer – 1992

1992 Hawaii Ironman Age Group

Michellie Jones

Michellie Jones – 1994

1994 & 1995 World Olympic Distance
2000 Sydney Olympic Games Silver Medallist
2006 Hawaii Ironman, TA Hall of Fame
ITU Hall of Fame

Bob Southwell

Bob Southwell – 1994 – Deceased

1994 Hawaii Ironman Age Group

Billy Stafford – 1996 – Deceased

1996 Hawaii Ironman Age Group

Chris McCormack

Chris McCormack – 1997

1997 World Olympic Distance
2007 & 2012 Hawaii Ironman

Brad White

Brad White – 1997

1997 Hawaii Ironman Age Group

MIchelle Beatie

Michelle Beattie now Myers – 1998

1998 World Long Course Age Group

Peter Robertson

Peter Robertson – 2000-2006

2001 2003 & 2005 World Olympic Distance
2006 Commonwealth Games Bronze Medalist
2000 & 2004 Olympic Games, ITU Hall of Fame

Donna Moore

Donna Moore – 2002

2002 Hawaii Ironman Age Group

Ben Harley

Ben Harley – 2002

2002 World Junior Olympic Distance Age Group

Norm Muddle

Norm Muddle – 2003

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Gaille McPhee

Gaille McPhee – 2005

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Dick Quinn

Dick Quinn – 2005

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Belinda Sosyzn

Belinda Soszyn – 2006-2009

2006 World Long Course
2009 World Aquathlon
2009 World Sprint Distance

Craig Alexander

Craig Alexander (OAM) 2006-2011

2006 World 1/2 Ironman
2008 2009 2011 Hawaii Ironman

John Bennetts – 2008

2008 World Olympic Distance

Bronie Elford

Bronwyn Elford – 2008

President and Outstanding Service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Mick Maroney

Dr. Michael Maroney (OAM) 2009

2009 World Aquathon
2009 World Sprint Distance

John Holt

John Holt (OAM) 2011

2011 World Surf Ironman Champion
President and Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon  Club

Michael Prince

Michael Prince 2011

2010 Age Group ITU World Championship Budapest

Melissa Ashton

Melissa Ashton 2013

2000 ITU Oceania Champion
2004 Australia Long Course

June Stephenson

June Stephenson 2013

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Chris Stevenson

Chris Stephenson 2013

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Dave Allen

Dave Allen 2015

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Ian Templeton

Ian Templeton 2016 – Deceased

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Nathan Breen

Nathan Breen 2018

2016 U19 ITU Sprint World Champion, Cozumel Mexico
2018 Aquathon World Champion, Fyn Denmark

Glenn Gorrick

Glen Gorick 2018

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Jason Metters

Jason Metters 2018

2018 45-49 ITU Sprint World Championship, Cozumel Mexico

Col Hood

Col Hood 2019

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club

Mark Picken

Mark Picken 2019

Outstanding service to Cronulla Triathlon Club